72 Terrace View Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Terrace View Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,266,768, approximately $572 per square foot. 72 Terrace View Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ritchie Todd and Ritchie Terri D
Bought by
Ritchie Todd Shannon and Ritchie Terri D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2005
Sold by
Ritchie Todd and Ritchie Terri D
Bought by
Ritchie Todd and Ritchie Terri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Todd Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Ritchie Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $334,058 | $99,452 | $234,606 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $321,086 | $95,590 | $225,496 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $314,791 | $93,716 | $221,075 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $308,618 | $91,878 | $216,740 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $305,454 | $90,936 | $214,518 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $299,464 | $89,153 | $210,311 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $293,593 | $87,405 | $206,188 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $287,838 | $85,692 | $202,146 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $282,194 | $84,012 | $198,182 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $277,955 | $82,750 | $195,205 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $272,510 | $81,129 | $191,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map