130 Oakwood Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $449,728 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Oakwood Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $472,182, approximately $323 per square foot. 130 Oakwood Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Hutchison Ronald
Bought by
Nicastri Dominic J and Mcdonough Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Kimberly S
Bought by
Hutchison Ronald and Hutchison Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Mays Kimberly S
Bought by
Johnson Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Mays Michael T
Bought by
Mays Kimberly S and Johnson Zeb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Schloeffel Glenn M
Bought by
Mays Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicastri Dominic J | $263,000 | -- | |
| Hutchison Ronald | $225,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kimberly S | -- | -- | |
| Mays Kimberly S | -- | -- | |
| Mays Michael T | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mays Michael T | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Kimberly S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $351,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $333,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $315,100 | $174,500 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $290,800 | $164,500 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $278,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $266,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map