Estimated Value: $60,764 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Peach St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $98,691, approximately $141 per square foot. 130 Peach St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Wright Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $42,109 | $6,869 | $35,240 |
| 2024 | $487 | $34,349 | $6,869 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $864 | $38,630 | $6,869 | $31,761 |
| 2022 | $470 | $31,039 | $6,869 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $861 | $28,849 | $6,869 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $818 | $26,929 | $6,869 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $845 | $27,549 | $6,869 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $794 | $26,529 | $6,869 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $416 | $26,529 | $6,869 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $907 | $29,999 | $6,869 | $23,130 |
| 2015 | $593 | $29,331 | $6,869 | $22,462 |
| 2014 | $593 | $29,331 | $6,869 | $22,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map