Estimated Value: $94,866 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Peach St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $111,967, approximately $137 per square foot. 140 Peach St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Walker Delphia and Walker Brenda
Bought by
Walker Fred Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Fred Edwin | -- | Fred Edwin Walker Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $77,941 | $8,132 | $69,809 |
| 2024 | $781 | $62,582 | $8,132 | $54,450 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $60,130 | $8,132 | $51,998 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $45,502 | $8,132 | $37,370 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $42,382 | $8,132 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $37,542 | $8,132 | $29,410 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $34,652 | $8,132 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $33,422 | $8,132 | $25,290 |
| 2017 | $978 | $31,922 | $8,132 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | $912 | $30,152 | $8,132 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $938 | $30,004 | $8,132 | $21,872 |
| 2014 | $938 | $30,004 | $8,132 | $21,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map