130 Phillips Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Phillips Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 130 Phillips Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Brenda Sharon
Bought by
Jackson Rayven Nannell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Welch Lula F
Bought by
Jackson Brenda Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Rayven Nannell | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Brenda Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $44,289 | $11,752 | $32,537 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $39,388 | $9,040 | $30,348 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $34,609 | $9,040 | $25,569 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $32,466 | $9,040 | $23,426 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $32,466 | $9,040 | $23,426 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $32,466 | $9,040 | $23,426 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $32,466 | $9,040 | $23,426 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $33,878 | $9,040 | $24,838 |
| 2017 | $595 | $33,878 | $9,040 | $24,838 |
| 2016 | $595 | $33,878 | $9,040 | $24,838 |
| 2015 | $577 | $33,878 | $9,040 | $24,838 |
| 2014 | $506 | $33,878 | $9,040 | $24,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map