NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Pinehaven Place Clinton, MS 39056

Estimated Value: $343,089 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,082 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Play Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home sitting on two and a half acres in the city of Clinton. From the moment you arrive, you'll love the inviting front porch, crisp white siding, and sophisticated black shutters framed by mature landscaping. Inside, the thoughtful floor plan combines style and practicality. A formal dining room sets the stage for special gatherings, while the eat-in kitchen is ideal for everyday meals. With granite countertops, gas appliances, and a farm sink, the kitchen is truly a chef's dream. The living room boasts a cozy gas fireplace, serving as a warm and inviting focal point, and a convenient half bath is located on the main level for guests. A separate laundry room completes the space, with easy access from both the kitchen and attached garage. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, along with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or guest space. A full guest bathroom beautifully complements the upper level. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered back porch, overlooking a generous yard with mature trees and room to roam. The property also includes a separate insulated garage that can be used for additional parking or as a workshop. Homes on this size lot within the city limits do not come available often, and with no HOA, you'll enjoy the freedom to make this property your own. With its blend of traditional style, modern amenities, and thoughtful updates, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Pannell

Highland Realty MS Inc dba Highland License #s57063 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Irwin

Godfrey Realty Group License #S49035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,209

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2859-0913-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,209

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Subdivision Name: Pinehaven Place
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 159.36
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In Shower
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped, Wooded, Front Yard
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton Park Elm
  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clinton
  • Junior High Dist: Clinton Public Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2859-0913-026
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2209.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Poirier Jaque Paul and Poirier Tiffany Crystine
List Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$355,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,665
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2014
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Chadwick H Chadwick H and Roby Lynn A
Bought by
Poirier Jaque Paul and Poirier Tiffany Crystine
Seller's Agent
Cindy Robertson
Century 21 Prestige
Buyer's Agent
Celia Manley
Celia Manley Properties
List Price
$259,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Tinnin John D and Tinnin Paula M
Bought by
Roby Chadwick H and Roby Lynn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Netchaev Anton Dmiterievich -- None Available
Poirier Jaque Paul -- --
Roby Chadwick H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Netchaev Anton Dmiterievich $235,000
Previous Owner Poirier Jaque Paul $235,653
Previous Owner Roby Chadwick H $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold -- -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $349,000 -3.1% $159 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $360,000 +24.6% $164 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $289,000 +11.2% $132 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,209 $16,705 $3,500 $13,205
2024 $2,209 $16,343 $3,500 $12,843
2023 $2,209 $16,343 $3,500 $12,843
2022 $2,484 $16,343 $3,500 $12,843
2021 $2,184 $16,343 $3,500 $12,843
2020 $2,133 $16,119 $3,500 $12,619
2019 $2,182 $16,119 $3,500 $12,619
2018 $2,182 $16,119 $3,500 $12,619
2017 $2,090 $16,119 $3,500 $12,619
2016 $2,090 $16,119 $3,500 $12,619
2015 $2,037 $15,818 $3,500 $12,318
2014 $2,007 $15,612 $3,500 $12,112

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4125899

MLS United

APN: 2859-0913-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.