Estimated Value: $438,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ridgetop Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $485,526, approximately $277 per square foot. 130 Ridgetop Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Fletcher Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $377,044 | $139,920 | $237,124 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $237,540 | $89,950 | $147,590 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $237,540 | $89,950 | $147,590 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $237,540 | $89,950 | $147,590 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $237,540 | $89,950 | $147,590 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $212,015 | $89,950 | $122,065 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $210,253 | $89,950 | $120,303 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $210,253 | $89,950 | $120,303 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $231,760 | $89,950 | $141,810 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $231,760 | $89,950 | $141,810 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map