130 Ross Dr Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ross Dr, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $407,872, approximately $238 per square foot. 130 Ross Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Allred
Bought by
Tuttle Terrinae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Outstanding Balance
$327,666
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Buckley & Buckley Llc
Bought by
Allred Michael Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Buckley Robert F and Buckley David R
Bought by
Buckley & Buckley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Terrinae | -- | Us Title | |
| Allred Michael Alexander | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Buckley & Buckley Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Terrinae | $337,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Michael Alexander | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $188,650 | $64,653 | $123,997 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $178,200 | $61,863 | $116,337 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $296,000 | $99,725 | $196,275 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $174,350 | $57,916 | $116,434 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $227,000 | $58,488 | $168,512 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $200,000 | $48,575 | $151,425 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $186,000 | $53,204 | $132,796 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $156,000 | $44,863 | $111,137 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $68,145 | $18,637 | $49,508 |
| 2015 | $945 | $60,940 | $18,637 | $42,303 |
| 2014 | $902 | $58,949 | $18,637 | $40,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,791 | $23,023 | $24,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map