NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Springline Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963

Estimated Value: $3,344,000 - $3,656,057

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,485 Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Last sale price $1,000,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 248% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $20,837 / mo

586 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

It might not be too late so don’t miss this deal! Back-up Offers Strongly Considered! 4,500SF of waterfront living awaits you in this 3 BR/4BA home located in the guard gated "Anchor" in the Moorings. Gracious floor plan includes large kitchen, formal living/dining, wonderful family room, high ceilings & 2 fireplaces. Protected deep water dockage, pool/patio area, wonderful water views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Ross

The Moorings Realty Sales Co. License #3204519 Listed on: 01/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Bell

Berkshire Hathaway Florida License #0672183

Berkshire Hathaway Florida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 122x160
  • River Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33402100008000000030.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,182

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 122x160
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: ANCHOR THE MOORINGS
  • Directions: Hwy. A1A south from 17th Street/Causeway to the Moorings. West on Regatta Drive, right on Springline Drive to Anchor guard gate.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-231-5131
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Pool, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Canal
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Intracoastal Access, River Front, Seawall, Beach Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Shake, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, 3+ Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Other, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beachland Elementary
  • High School: Vero Beach High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gifford Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33402100008000000030.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12182.0
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2016
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$1,475,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$475,000
-32.2%
Current Estimated Value
$3,482,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,482,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.57%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,016
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,064,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Rothenberger Melissa
Bought by
Mcbeth Donald F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Rothenberger Melissa
Bought by
Rothenberger John B and Rothenberger Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Rothenberger Melissa T
Bought by
Rothenberger Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Rothenberger G Richard and Rothenberger Melissa T
Bought by
Rothenberger Melissa T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Buzby Scott H
Bought by
Rothenberger G Richard and Rothenberger Melissa T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dolin Christopher M $1,000,000 Attorney
Mcbeth Donald F $970,000 Attorney
Rothenberger John B -- Attorney
Rothenberger Melissa -- Attorney
Rothenberger Melissa T -- Attorney
Rothenberger G Richard $1,350,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dolin Christopher M $500,000
Previous Owner Rothenberger G Richard $945,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $1,000,000 -32.2% $223 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2016 01/21/16 For Sale $1,475,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,183 $1,948,141 -- --
2024 $25,200 $1,948,141 -- --
2023 $25,200 $1,838,094 $0 $0
2022 $24,068 $1,744,094 $1,147,500 $596,594
2021 $18,477 $1,261,146 $765,000 $496,146
2020 $18,052 $1,261,258 $765,000 $496,258
2019 $17,710 $1,266,984 $765,000 $501,984
2018 $15,067 $968,505 $765,000 $203,505
2017 $12,819 $848,033 $0 $0
2016 $12,690 $830,590 $0 $0
2015 $13,148 $824,820 $0 $0
2014 $12,855 $818,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 165704

APN: 33-40-21-00008-0000-00030.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.