RENTED APR 4, 2026

130 Stella Pass Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $393,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Furnished
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Clubhouse
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning fully furnished 4-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Home for Rent in the Highly Desirable Stella Pass Community! This beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home offers a spacious open-concept design with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is a chef’s dream with sleek stainless steel appliances, gorgeous granite countertops, a large island, and ample cabinetry for all your storage needs. The living and dining areas are perfect for both entertaining and family gatherings, while the master suite provides a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bathroom featuring a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample space for a growing family or guests. Enjoy the Florida sunshine with a private, screened-in pool and a fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends. Rent includes cable, internet, and lawn maintenance, and the home is pet-friendly with an additional fee. Located in a gated community offering amenities like a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and popular theme parks. Don’t miss your chance to live in this stunning home and experience all that Florida has to offer!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalia Perez

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 786-847-7421 License #3529149 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Property Available on 1/16/26
  • The owner pays for cable TV, grounds care, internet
  • Available 4/7/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-26-13-704002-000490

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sentry Management Michelle Association
  • Aviana Ph 01 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-01-16
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2600
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 200
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-07T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/eaCv8gw

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1542
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.48
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.69
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 786-847-7421
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 143.26

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Michelle
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-000490

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Kwekkeboom Jose Carlos Jimenez Y and Kwekkeboom Claud
Bought by
Torres Victor H
Seller's Agent
Kat Realty CQ1026352
KAT REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEME
Buyer's Agent
Juliana Garcia Moraes
PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
Sold Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$365,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$49,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.42%
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Outstanding Balance
$296,732
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Max And Partners Llc
Bought by
Kwekkeboom Jose Carlos Jimenez Y and Veen Claudia Van Der

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Groenenboom C and Groenenboom Koolen E
Bought by
Max & Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Global Realty Brokers Llc
Bought by
Groenenboom C and Groenenboom Koolen E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Romett Dilara
Bought by
Global Realty Brokers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Mehmedoglu Seza
Bought by
Romett Dilara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Victor H $415,000 Silver Sea Title Llc
Kwekkeboom Jose Carlos Jimenez Y $197,000 A Z Team Title Llc
Max & Partners Llc -- Attorney
Groenenboom C $120,000 All Florida Title Ins Inc
Global Realty Brokers $82,900 None Available
Romett Dilara $355,000 Emerald Seas Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Victor H $311,250
Previous Owner Romett Dilara $284,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Rented $2,600 +0.8% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $2,580 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $415,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Off Market $415,000 -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2020 08/02/20 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,403 $284,382 $74,000 $210,382
2024 $4,509 $291,837 $74,000 $217,837
2023 $4,509 $306,999 $72,000 $234,999
2022 $3,301 $195,158 $0 $0
2021 $2,913 $177,416 $38,000 $139,416
2020 $2,888 $175,421 $36,000 $139,421
2018 $2,742 $161,473 $34,000 $127,473
2017 $2,701 $159,698 $0 $0
2016 $2,556 $148,875 $0 $0
2015 $2,208 $145,718 $0 $0
2014 $2,249 $127,035 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5141856

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-13-704002-000490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.