B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Beni
Lee Real Estate
(508) 280-6131
22 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,569,000 - $7,354,000
Beautiful half acre lot close to bike path and Surfside Beach.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakuba 130 Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Metcalfe Amy A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ernest R Davis Ret | -- | -- | |
| Metcalfe Amy A | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metcalfe Amy A | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Sold | $500,000 | -28.5% | -- |
| 04/21/2013 04/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,594 | $4,754,300 | $1,201,900 | $3,552,400 |
| 2023 | $12,034 | $3,749,000 | $1,144,600 | $2,604,400 |
| 2022 | $10,312 | $2,757,300 | $803,200 | $1,954,100 |
| 2021 | $10,191 | $2,807,500 | $853,400 | $1,954,100 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $2,787,100 | $733,000 | $2,054,100 |
| 2019 | $9,443 | $2,810,300 | $733,000 | $2,077,300 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $1,617,500 | $773,100 | $844,400 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $773,100 | $773,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $481,900 | $481,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $736,100 | $736,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $698,400 | $698,400 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Beni
Lee Real Estate
(508) 280-6131
22 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Kling
J Pepper Frazier Co.
(781) 254-2293
43 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 76955
APN: NANT-000-080-000-000-0001-91-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.