130 W Glenarm St Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 W Glenarm St, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,178,746, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 130 W Glenarm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Ebner Evelyn Trs
Bought by
Despelder Robert B and Giralt Nuria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Outstanding Balance
$71,739
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,107,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Elikstad Evelyn C
Bought by
Ebner Frederick A and Ebner Evelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despelder Robert B | $208,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ebner Frederick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Despelder Robert B | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $319,668 | $238,221 | $81,447 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $313,400 | $233,550 | $79,850 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $307,256 | $228,971 | $78,285 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $301,232 | $224,482 | $76,750 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $295,327 | $220,081 | $75,246 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $292,300 | $217,825 | $74,475 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $286,569 | $213,554 | $73,015 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $280,951 | $209,367 | $71,584 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $270,043 | $201,238 | $68,805 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $265,988 | $198,216 | $67,772 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $260,779 | $194,334 | $66,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map