130 Walnut Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,527,000 - $4,873,658
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$1,504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Walnut Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $4,671,415, approximately $1,503 per square foot. 130 Walnut Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Alexander Siddharth R and Alexander Kimberly A
Bought by
Alexander Siddharth and Alexander Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,605,406
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,066,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Kirch Chaja Fried and Michael And Chaja Kirsch Trust
Bought by
Alexander Siddharth R and Alexander Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,605,406
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,066,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Kirsch Michael A and Kirsch Chaja
Bought by
Kirsch Michael A and Kirsch Chaja Fried
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Siddharth | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Siddharth R | $2,920,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kirsch Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Siddharth R | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirsch Michael A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,368 | $3,644,842 | $2,228,275 | $1,416,567 |
| 2024 | $44,017 | $3,573,392 | $2,184,595 | $1,388,797 |
| 2023 | $43,528 | $3,503,326 | $2,141,760 | $1,361,566 |
| 2022 | $42,201 | $3,434,641 | $2,099,769 | $1,334,872 |
| 2021 | $41,008 | $3,367,307 | $2,058,604 | $1,308,703 |
| 2020 | $41,569 | $3,332,794 | $2,037,504 | $1,295,290 |
| 2019 | $39,802 | $3,267,468 | $1,997,568 | $1,269,900 |
| 2018 | $40,125 | $3,203,400 | $1,958,400 | $1,245,000 |
| 2017 | $35,910 | $2,920,000 | $1,920,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2016 | $11,166 | $820,541 | $242,524 | $578,017 |
| 2015 | $10,956 | $808,216 | $238,881 | $569,335 |
| 2014 | $10,373 | $792,387 | $234,203 | $558,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map