130 Warrington Rd Toledo, OH 43612
North Towne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,969 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Warrington Rd, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $123,742, approximately $113 per square foot. 130 Warrington Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Lay Debra A
Bought by
Daniels Trent L and Daniels Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,469
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Fry Richard L and Michele Fry B
Bought by
Lay Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Ledyard Jean L
Bought by
Fry Richard L and Michele Fry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Trent L | $103,500 | Port Lawrence Title Agency I | |
| Lay Debra A | $76,500 | -- | |
| Fry Richard L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Trent L | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Debra A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Richard L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,995 | $10,045 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $920 | $29,995 | $10,045 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $27,720 | $6,685 | $21,035 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $27,720 | $6,685 | $21,035 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $27,720 | $6,685 | $21,035 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $23,065 | $5,565 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $23,065 | $5,565 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $23,065 | $5,565 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $22,540 | $5,425 | $17,115 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $64,400 | $15,500 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $64,400 | $15,500 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $22,550 | $5,430 | $17,120 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $22,550 | $5,430 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map