1300 Akard Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Akard Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $439,171, approximately $444 per square foot. 1300 Akard Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Berreyesa Derak A
Bought by
Diaz Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$72,718
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Whitney Laurie M and Genuario Laurie M
Bought by
Berreyesa Derak A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Genuario Laurie M and Crawford Lauren M
Bought by
Genuario Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Laurie
Bought by
Genuario Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Andres | $110,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Berreyesa Derak A | $273,000 | First American Title | |
| Whitney Laurie M | -- | First American Title | |
| Genuario Laurie M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Genuario Laurie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Andres | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Berreyesa Derak A | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Genuario Laurie M | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $729 | $55,292 | $40,285 | $15,007 |
| 2024 | $906 | $52,178 | $37,485 | $14,693 |
| 2023 | $839 | $52,797 | $39,200 | $13,597 |
| 2022 | $778 | $42,575 | $31,500 | $11,075 |
| 2021 | $721 | $32,028 | $21,245 | $10,783 |
| 2020 | $677 | $30,565 | $19,985 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $645 | $30,296 | $20,300 | $9,996 |
| 2018 | $616 | $24,063 | $14,455 | $9,608 |
| 2017 | $592 | $22,349 | $12,915 | $9,434 |
| 2016 | $576 | $20,783 | $11,340 | $9,443 |
| 2015 | $576 | $18,891 | $9,625 | $9,266 |
| 2014 | $559 | $17,325 | $8,575 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,660 | $6,125 | $8,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map