NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1300 Drumm Ln Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $594,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2019

Last sale price $370,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 29.42 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of April 2019

29.42 ACRES, WITH 23.36 ACRES OF WATER RIGHTS. 2 BED, 2 BATH 1,422 SF FARMHOUSE BUILT IN 1934. 1 CAR GARAGE/WORKSHOP, AND 2 OTHER STORAGE SHEDS. PLENTY OF ROOM FOR ALL YOUR TOYS AND ANIMALS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Thompson

Century 21 Green Valley Realty License #BS.146505 Listed on: 12/18/2018

Century 21 Green Valley Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Berney

Berney Realty, LTD License #BS.0001392

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 29.42 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned A10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00677101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,119

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

29.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1934
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 29.42
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500158-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-8111
  • Directions: HARRIGAN
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1422.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2118.96
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: A10
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 29.42
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 1281535.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Cooling Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Lot Features Open Lot: Yes
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove: Yes
  • Water Heater Propane3: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Other Structures Workshop: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows, Wood Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1422.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Window Features Wood Frames: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Propane, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Utilities Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities Propane4: Yes
  • Heating Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Heating Propane2: Yes
  • Water Source Private6: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Heating Wall Furnace: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00677101
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1281535.2
  • Zoning: A10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2118.96

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Venturacci Edward C and Venturacci Gloria M
Bought by
Joanette Ann Katherine
Current Estimated Value
$531,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,557
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$192,121

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Klaas Gerald Q and Klaas Linda E
Bought by
Venturacci Edward C and Venturacci Gloria M
Seller's Agent
Jason Thompson
Century 21 Green Valley Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michael Berney
Berney Realty, LTD
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joanette Ann Katherine $370,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Venturacci Edward C $370,000 Western Nevada Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joanette Ann Katherine $370,000
Previous Owner Venturacci Edward C $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $370,000 -6.3% $260 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 For Sale $395,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,645 $48,387 $24,311 $24,076
2024 $2,645 $48,854 $24,649 $24,205
2023 $2,645 $45,556 $23,406 $22,150
2022 $2,336 $31,642 $13,060 $18,582
2021 $2,306 $30,821 $12,901 $17,920
2020 $2,274 $30,922 $30,922 $0
2019 $2,171 $30,228 $12,952 $17,276
2018 $2,119 $16,095 $0 $16,095
2017 $2,001 $13,456 $0 $13,456
2016 $1,999 $23,376 $9,696 $13,680
2015 $1,971 $23,303 $9,303 $14,000
2014 $1,966 $22,795 $9,113 $13,682
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 180018203

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 006-771-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.