2925 Rogers Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $403,495 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Rogers Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $426,624, approximately $285 per square foot. 2925 Rogers Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Porter Cynthia L
Bought by
Porter Cynthia L and Porter Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fowkes Gary R and Fowkes Jayme
Bought by
Porter Larry Ernest and Porter Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Ackerman James E and Ackerman Janet T
Bought by
Fowkes Gary R and Fowkes Jayme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Cynthia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Larry Ernest | $130,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Fowkes Gary R | $245,900 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Larry Ernest | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowkes Gary R | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $72,385 | $24,185 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $67,031 | $19,198 | $47,833 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $64,187 | $19,198 | $44,989 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $52,638 | $13,840 | $38,798 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $52,024 | $13,840 | $38,184 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $51,935 | $13,840 | $38,095 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $51,148 | $13,840 | $37,308 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $49,161 | $11,375 | $37,786 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $47,732 | $11,375 | $36,357 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $45,338 | $11,375 | $33,963 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $43,468 | $11,375 | $32,093 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $40,934 | $11,375 | $29,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map