2525 Rogers Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $411,204 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Rogers Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $478,051, approximately $154 per square foot. 2525 Rogers Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Rustan Andrew H
Bought by
Rustan Andrew H and Rustan Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Taylor J Boyd
Bought by
Will Of Meredith H Rustan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Northern Nevada Guardianship Services In
Bought by
Taylor J Boyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustan Andrew H | -- | None Available | |
| Will Of Meredith H Rustan | $238,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Taylor J Boyd | $140,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $62,089 | $21,753 | $40,336 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $63,369 | $21,980 | $41,389 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $58,930 | $21,152 | $37,778 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $45,575 | $11,289 | $34,286 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $44,415 | $11,232 | $33,183 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $44,749 | $44,749 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $42,528 | $11,184 | $31,344 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $30,362 | $0 | $30,362 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $30,828 | $0 | $30,828 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $39,251 | $7,101 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $38,399 | $6,943 | $31,456 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $37,821 | $6,759 | $31,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map