1300 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,608 - $350,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $303,902, approximately $212 per square foot. 1300 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,288 | $242,500 | $40,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $223,400 | $41,100 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $178,700 | $33,700 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $150,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $148,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $135,898 | $28,350 | $107,548 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $130,783 | $26,775 | $104,008 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $130,783 | $26,775 | $104,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map