1908 S Sherman Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,224 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 S Sherman Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $264,056, approximately $245 per square foot. 1908 S Sherman Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $222,800 | $38,700 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $221,300 | $38,700 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $217,100 | $39,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $194,500 | $32,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $147,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $144,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $67,205 | $13,720 | $53,485 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $67,205 | $13,720 | $53,485 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $67,205 | $13,720 | $53,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,205 | $13,720 | $53,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map