1300 E Cedar St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,661 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Cedar St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $30,554. 1300 E Cedar St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Sangamon County
Bought by
Sangamon County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Danielle Crawford
Bought by
Robinzine Kyeriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Msh Properties
Bought by
Walton Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Harry W Sablotny Trust
Bought by
Msh Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangamon County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinzine Kyeriana | -- | -- | |
| Walton Danielle | $10,000 | -- | |
| Msh Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $161 | $1,913 | $1,913 | $0 |
| 2023 | $154 | $1,747 | $1,747 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $1,657 | $1,657 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $6,397 | $1,596 | $4,801 |
| 2020 | $564 | $6,406 | $1,598 | $4,808 |
| 2019 | $554 | $6,383 | $1,592 | $4,791 |
| 2018 | $590 | $6,979 | $1,584 | $5,395 |
| 2017 | $577 | $6,889 | $1,564 | $5,325 |
| 2016 | $566 | $6,788 | $1,541 | $5,247 |
| 2015 | $561 | $6,707 | $1,523 | $5,184 |
| 2014 | $590 | $6,664 | $1,513 | $5,151 |
| 2013 | $577 | $7,117 | $1,513 | $5,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map