1312 E Cedar St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $64,042
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Cedar St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,261. 1312 E Cedar St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Jo Brown Barbara
Bought by
Brown Barbara Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,779
Outstanding Balance
$42,683
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara Jo | -- | Rosenberg Lpa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Barbara Jo | $48,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,374 | $16,363 | $1,862 | $14,501 |
| 2023 | $349 | $14,946 | $1,701 | $13,245 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,178 | $1,614 | $12,564 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,648 | $1,554 | $12,094 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,668 | $1,556 | $12,112 |
| 2019 | $334 | $13,621 | $1,551 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,132 | $1,543 | $13,589 |
| 2017 | $334 | $9,984 | $1,523 | $8,461 |
| 2016 | $320 | $9,839 | $1,501 | $8,338 |
| 2015 | $311 | $9,721 | $1,483 | $8,238 |
| 2014 | $363 | $9,658 | $1,473 | $8,185 |
| 2013 | $355 | $10,377 | $1,474 | $8,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map