1307 E Cedar St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E Cedar St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,449. 1307 E Cedar St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $262 | $17,232 | $1,862 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $276 | $15,740 | $1,701 | $14,039 |
| 2022 | $279 | $14,931 | $1,614 | $13,317 |
| 2021 | $281 | $14,372 | $1,554 | $12,818 |
| 2020 | $275 | $14,393 | $1,556 | $12,837 |
| 2019 | $271 | $14,343 | $1,551 | $12,792 |
| 2018 | $263 | $15,943 | $1,543 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $261 | $15,737 | $1,523 | $14,214 |
| 2016 | $260 | $15,508 | $1,501 | $14,007 |
| 2015 | $261 | $15,323 | $1,483 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | $258 | $15,224 | $1,473 | $13,751 |
| 2013 | $253 | $16,236 | $1,474 | $14,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map