1300 Indigo Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,624 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Indigo Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $882,406, approximately $434 per square foot. 1300 Indigo Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Joseph M and Munoz Betty J
Bought by
The Munoz Family Revocable Living Trust and Munoz Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,125
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Joseph M and Munoz Betty J
Bought by
Munoz Joseph M and Munoz Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Munoz Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Joseph M | $275,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $321,556 | $105,509 | $216,047 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $315,251 | $103,440 | $211,811 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $309,070 | $101,412 | $207,658 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $303,010 | $99,423 | $203,587 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $297,069 | $97,473 | $199,596 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $294,025 | $96,475 | $197,550 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $288,261 | $94,584 | $193,677 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $282,610 | $92,730 | $189,880 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $277,069 | $90,912 | $186,157 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $271,637 | $89,130 | $182,507 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $267,559 | $87,793 | $179,766 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $262,320 | $86,074 | $176,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map