NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $529,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2017

Last sale price $237,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,921 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Redlands home available! This 3 bed 2 bath is ready for you to put your finishing touches on the property. There is so much potential for this home you don't want to miss the opportunity! This home is located at the end of the cul-de-sac which makes it have a huge lot size! The living room has a brick fireplace with plenty of character. The double windows in the living room allows for great, natural light. In the kitchen, you will find white cabinetry and white appliances. The ceiling fan above the dining area is an added feature to the kitchen. The master bedroom has ample closet space and a slider which leads to the backyard. The other two bedrooms have great closet space, also. The 2garage has washer and dryer hookups for great convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mia Melle

HxP Real Estate, Inc. License #01382073 Listed on: 01/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

DIANE HULL

License #00897377

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,190 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0167-191-74-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,190 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Unknown
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1120
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 221.43

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0167-191-74-0000
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8190

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 15, 2017
List Price
$248,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$493,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
List Price
$248,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Le Adam Trang -- None Available
Trang Diane -- First American Title Company
Le Adam Trang $237,000 First American Title Company
The Romana M Cabebe Revocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Sold $237,000 -4.4% $212 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $248,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Rented $1,195 -17.6% --
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2014 05/22/14 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,440 $275,058 $82,517 $192,541
2024 $3,213 $269,665 $80,899 $188,766
2023 $3,210 $264,378 $79,313 $185,065
2022 $3,163 $259,194 $77,758 $181,436
2021 $3,221 $254,111 $76,233 $177,878
2020 $3,173 $251,505 $75,451 $176,054
2019 $3,085 $246,574 $73,972 $172,602
2018 $3,008 $241,740 $72,522 $169,218
2017 $1,602 $125,598 $26,263 $99,335
2016 $1,585 $123,135 $25,748 $97,387
2015 $1,573 $121,285 $25,361 $95,924
2014 $1,545 $118,909 $24,864 $94,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 17-194968

The MLS

APN: 0167-191-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.