1300 Orchid St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Orchid St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $556,149, approximately $416 per square foot. 1300 Orchid St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Barriga Family Revocable Trust and Barriga Brian
Bought by
Bpd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Caballero Maria and Barriga Maria S
Bought by
Barriga Family Revocable Trust and Barriga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Barriga Brian
Bought by
Caballero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2008
Sold by
Velazquez Tranquilino
Bought by
Caballero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Daltorio Rita P
Bought by
Velazquez Tranquilino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Daltorio Rita P
Bought by
Daltorio Rita P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bpd Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barriga Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caballero Maria | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caballero Maria | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Velazquez Tranquilino | $307,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Daltorio Rita P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caballero Maria | $221,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Tranquilino | $245,920 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Tranquilino | $61,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $289,729 | $160,962 | $128,767 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $278,480 | $154,712 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $273,021 | $151,679 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $267,668 | $148,705 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $264,925 | $147,181 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $259,732 | $144,296 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $254,640 | $141,467 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $249,648 | $138,694 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $244,754 | $135,975 | $108,779 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $213,000 | $118,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map