1300 S Quincy Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S Quincy Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $417,070, approximately $423 per square foot. 1300 S Quincy Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Douglas Eric D
Bought by
Douglas Eric D and Douglas Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Easley Geraldine
Bought by
Douglas Eric D and Douglas Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$93,483
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Theis James F & Byrdena R Trs
Bought by
Easley Johnnie and Easley Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Eric D | $149,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Easley Johnnie | $144,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Eric D | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Johnnie | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $190,883 | $108,894 | $81,989 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $187,141 | $106,759 | $80,382 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $183,472 | $104,666 | $78,806 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $179,875 | $102,614 | $77,261 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $176,349 | $100,602 | $75,747 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $174,542 | $99,571 | $74,971 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $171,120 | $97,619 | $73,501 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $167,765 | $95,705 | $72,060 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $164,477 | $93,829 | $70,648 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $161,253 | $91,990 | $69,263 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $158,832 | $90,609 | $68,223 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $155,722 | $88,835 | $66,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map