1300 S Willow St Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $1,128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $426,422, approximately $292 per square foot. 1300 S Willow St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,683 | $45,710 | $15,660 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $41,560 | $14,240 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $38,120 | $13,060 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $37,740 | $12,930 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $36,680 | $12,570 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $36,320 | $12,450 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $34,920 | $11,970 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $34,240 | $11,740 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $33,240 | $11,400 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,350 | $11,150 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,410 | $10,830 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,800 | $10,620 | $20,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,340 | $10,460 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map