1300 Skycrest Dr Unit 5 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $857,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Skycrest Dr Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $628,201, approximately $472 per square foot. 1300 Skycrest Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $482,943 | $81,023 | $401,920 |
| 2024 | $0 | $473,475 | $79,435 | $394,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $464,192 | $77,878 | $386,314 |
| 2022 | $0 | $455,091 | $76,351 | $378,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $446,168 | $74,854 | $371,314 |
| 2019 | $0 | $432,936 | $72,635 | $360,301 |
| 2018 | $0 | $424,448 | $71,211 | $353,237 |
| 2017 | $0 | $660,858 | $354,858 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $373,900 | $223,900 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,136 | $56,773 | $149,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,099 | $55,661 | $146,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map