Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,108,805
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13000 Acton Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,045,451, approximately $522 per square foot. 13000 Acton Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Berenschot Ronald W
Bought by
Ronald Berenschot Revocable Trust and Berenschot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Mehren Richard
Bought by
Berenschot Ronald W and Berenschot Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,885
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Nasri Sepideh
Bought by
Mehren Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Valencia Elizabeth
Bought by
Mehren Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Eugene P
Bought by
Valencia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Martin Robbie J
Bought by
Valencia Eugene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Berenschot Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berenschot Ronald W | $399,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mehren Richard | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mehren Richard | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valencia Elizabeth | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Valencia Eugene P | $216,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berenschot Ronald W | $388,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Elizabeth | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Eugene P | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $501,154 | $339,131 | $162,023 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $491,329 | $332,482 | $158,847 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $481,696 | $325,963 | $155,733 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $472,252 | $319,572 | $152,680 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $462,993 | $313,306 | $149,687 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | $458,247 | $310,094 | $148,153 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $449,263 | $304,014 | $145,249 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $440,454 | $298,053 | $142,401 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $431,818 | $292,209 | $139,609 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $423,352 | $286,480 | $136,872 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $416,994 | $282,177 | $134,817 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $408,827 | $276,650 | $132,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map