13004 Hanwell Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $769,464 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13004 Hanwell Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $811,116, approximately $630 per square foot. 13004 Hanwell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Sussman Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Ruggiero Dolores N and Mcginley Arlene
Bought by
Heras Felipe Dejesus and Heras Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,483
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Piedmont Florence G
Bought by
Piedmont Florence G and Ruggiero Dolores N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heras Felipe Dejesus | $126,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Piedmont Florence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heras Felipe Dejesus | $126,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $271,733 | $149,333 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $266,405 | $146,405 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $261,183 | $143,535 | $117,648 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $256,063 | $140,721 | $115,342 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $251,043 | $137,962 | $113,081 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $248,470 | $136,548 | $111,922 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $243,599 | $133,871 | $109,728 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $238,824 | $131,247 | $107,577 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $229,551 | $126,151 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $226,104 | $124,257 | $101,847 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $221,675 | $121,823 | $99,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map