$495,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

13007 Ashtree Rd Midlothian, VA 23114

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Walton Park — one of Midlothian’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom 2020-2022, this home offers peace of mind with major systems and finishes already taken care of. The heart of the home is the stunning light-filled kitchen, featuring beautiful white quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a large breakfast bar/island, and French doors that open to a spacious deck overlooking the fenced rear yard. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the interior, complemented by updated lighting. Additional improvements include: Renovated kitchen and bathrooms, new 2-zone HVAC, encapsulated crawlspace with new floor joists, new waterline from the home to the street, all-new electrical, new attic insulation, new roof & gutters, new vinyl double-hung windows, vinyl siding, vinyl front porch railing, and new deck — providing both curb appeal and long-term peace of mind. Walton Park offers a neighborhood pool with clubhouse and tennis courts (membership required), with highly regarded Midlothian schools. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Stafford

Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 980-1249 License #0225083109 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Long & Foster REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Goodwin

River Fox Realty License #0225243185

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,108 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R7

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 732-70-44-85-100-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,288

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 980-1249
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.255
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Walton Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2016.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2016.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Midlothian

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 732-70-44-85-100-000
  • Zoning Description: R7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3287.66
  • Tax Lot: 33

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Watkins
  • High School: Midlothian

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$479,999
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,001
3.13%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.79%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,707
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Dorsey James
Bought by
Gonzalez Lenin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,249
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Norman D
Bought by
Dorsey James R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,873
Interest Rate
7.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $495,000 First American Title Insurance
Deed $169,950 --
Warranty Deed $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,249 FHA
Previous Owner $132,873 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $495,000 +3.1% $246 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $479,999 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,402 $369,400 $83,000 $286,400
2024 $3,313 $339,500 $76,000 $263,500
2023 $3,022 $332,100 $74,000 $258,100
2022 $2,827 $307,300 $70,000 $237,300
2021 $2,616 $272,700 $68,000 $204,700
2020 $2,438 $256,600 $65,000 $191,600
2019 $2,375 $250,000 $65,000 $185,000
2018 $2,265 $238,400 $62,000 $176,400
2017 $2,245 $233,900 $62,000 $171,900
2016 $2,194 $228,500 $60,000 $168,500
2015 $2,129 $219,200 $58,000 $161,200
2014 $2,020 $207,800 $56,000 $151,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2601004

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 732-70-44-85-100-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.