13008 Glenhurst Ave Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13008 Glenhurst Ave, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $415,077, approximately $289 per square foot. 13008 Glenhurst Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcgregor Angela Leigh Rodriguez and Mcgregor Amelia Grace
Bought by
Mcgregor Amelia Grace Rodriguez and Mcgregor Angela Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,133
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Mcgregor Amelia G R and Mcgregor Angela L
Bought by
Rodriguez Angela Leigh and Mcgregor Amelia Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Feichtinger Roger J and Wishy Lorri Jean
Bought by
Mcgregor Amelia G R and Mcgregor Angela L R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,410
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Norgaard Brett W and Norgaard Karin B
Bought by
Wishy Lorri Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Amelia Grace Rodriguez | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Mcgregor Angela Leigh Rodriguez | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Rodriguez Angela Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Amelia G R | $274,900 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Wishy Lorri Jean | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Angela Leigh Rodriguez | $225,500 | |
| Closed | Mcgregor Amelia G R | $247,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $404,300 | $159,300 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $395,000 | $154,300 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $375,300 | $151,200 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $383,200 | $172,800 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $310,700 | $140,400 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $294,500 | $131,400 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $288,000 | $123,300 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map