1301 Adanac Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Adanac Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $284,829, approximately $254 per square foot. 1301 Adanac Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Marmolejo Donald A and Marmolejo Denise G
Bought by
Marmolejo Donald A and Marmolejo Denise G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Figueroa Guadalupe J and Figueroa Maria C
Bought by
Marmolejo Donald and Marmolejo Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Guadalupe J and Figueroa Maria C
Bought by
Figueroa Guadalupe J and Figueroa Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Figueroa J Guadalupe and Figueroa Maria C
Bought by
Figueroa J Guadalupe and Figueroa Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Figueroa J Guadalupe and Garcia Maria C
Bought by
Figueroa J Guadalupe and Garcia Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmolejo Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Marmolejo Donald | $55,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Figueroa Guadalupe J | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa J Guadalupe | -- | Fidelity | |
| Figueroa J Guadalupe | -- | Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Guadalupe J | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa J Guadalupe | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa J Guadalupe | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $69,070 | $25,114 | $43,956 |
| 2023 | $796 | $66,390 | $24,140 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $744 | $65,089 | $23,667 | $41,422 |
| 2021 | $730 | $63,813 | $23,203 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $743 | $63,160 | $22,966 | $40,194 |
| 2019 | $738 | $61,922 | $22,516 | $39,406 |
| 2018 | $680 | $60,709 | $22,075 | $38,634 |
| 2017 | $672 | $59,520 | $21,643 | $37,877 |
| 2016 | $655 | $58,354 | $21,219 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $653 | $57,479 | $20,901 | $36,578 |
| 2014 | $610 | $56,354 | $20,492 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map