1305 Adanac Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Adanac Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $293,932, approximately $262 per square foot. 1305 Adanac Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Perez Emilio Hipolito
Bought by
Hipolito Israel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipolito Israel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $117,856 | $27,720 | $90,136 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $113,282 | $26,645 | $86,637 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $111,062 | $26,123 | $84,939 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $108,885 | $25,611 | $83,274 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $107,770 | $25,349 | $82,421 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $105,657 | $24,852 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $103,586 | $24,365 | $79,221 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $101,556 | $23,888 | $77,668 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $99,566 | $23,420 | $76,146 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $98,072 | $23,069 | $75,003 |
| 2014 | $965 | $96,152 | $22,618 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map