1301 Ashleys Dr Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Ashleys Dr, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $347,626, approximately $231 per square foot. 1301 Ashleys Dr is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Dorothy G
Bought by
Sage Lauren Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,591
Outstanding Balance
$115,833
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Moore Parker Lowery
Bought by
Robinson Dorothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Lauren Alexis | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Dorothy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History