1301 Cerro Vista Dr Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $468,573 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Cerro Vista Dr, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $535,143, approximately $219 per square foot. 1301 Cerro Vista Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Isrrael C and Gomez Maureen Y
Bought by
Gomez Isrrael C and Gomez Maureen Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Isrrael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $292,147 | $63,402 | $228,745 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $280,804 | $60,941 | $219,863 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $275,299 | $59,747 | $215,552 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $269,902 | $58,576 | $211,326 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $267,136 | $57,976 | $209,160 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $261,899 | $56,840 | $205,059 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $256,765 | $55,726 | $201,039 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $251,732 | $54,634 | $197,098 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $246,797 | $53,563 | $193,234 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $243,091 | $52,759 | $190,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map