1301 E Hillcourt Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Hillcourt, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $393,259, approximately $340 per square foot. 1301 E Hillcourt is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Rice Peter
Bought by
Koeser Eric and Koeser Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,609
Outstanding Balance
$97,208
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeser Eric | $157,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeser Eric | $154,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $170,700 | $36,400 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $190,600 | $36,400 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $177,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $162,890 | $36,400 | $126,490 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $165,900 | $36,400 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $150,200 | $31,950 | $118,250 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $147,200 | $32,950 | $114,250 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $132,100 | $17,850 | $114,250 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $162,750 | $17,850 | $144,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,550 | $11,000 | $76,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map