Estimated Value: $281,424 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Longhorn Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $289,212, approximately $205 per square foot. 1301 E Longhorn Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $30,038 | $7,406 | $22,632 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $26,577 | $4,106 | $22,471 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $24,128 | $3,876 | $20,252 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $22,552 | $3,876 | $18,676 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $21,483 | $3,876 | $17,607 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $19,896 | $3,876 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $19,321 | $2,841 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map