1301 Juniper St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $319,575 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Juniper St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $327,394, approximately $299 per square foot. 1301 Juniper St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Miller Rodney J and Miller Julianne J
Bought by
Christianson Ryan P and Christianson Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,198
Outstanding Balance
$88,880
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christianson Ryan P | $173,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christianson Ryan P | $168,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $301,300 | $48,300 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $272,100 | $48,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $267,300 | $35,600 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $267,300 | $35,600 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $198,000 | $35,600 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $198,000 | $35,600 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $198,000 | $35,600 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $177,700 | $35,600 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $164,400 | $31,725 | $132,675 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $185,000 | $35,700 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $175,200 | $33,800 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $153,700 | $29,652 | $124,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map