1306 Poplar St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Poplar St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $323,806, approximately $240 per square foot. 1306 Poplar St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Linda J
Bought by
Tullius Glenr E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullius Glenr E | $167,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $309,800 | $48,300 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $284,900 | $48,300 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $262,400 | $35,600 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $262,400 | $35,600 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $195,700 | $35,600 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $195,700 | $35,600 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $195,700 | $35,600 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $175,700 | $35,600 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $163,200 | $31,682 | $131,518 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $183,900 | $35,700 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $174,200 | $33,800 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $152,600 | $29,609 | $122,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map