Seller's Agent in 2020
Pamela Bubenheim
DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC
(412) 930-0821
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $728,498
Amazing custom home in the heart of Regent Square, built in 2011! The first floor features a large living room, dining room, custom kitchen, and a half bath with hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen has granite countertops, cherry cabinets, separate full-sized refrigerator and freezer and a double induction oven. Doors off the dining room lead to the 11x20 covered, wolmanized wood deck. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and one full bathroom with double vanity and jet-spray tub. Third floor features a second living space with built in bookshelves and 4th bedroom. 3 zone heating/cooling systems in this house allow you to customize temperature for each floor. Large basement with high ceilings and a full bathroom. Detached garage in the back and a play set is included in the flat, fenced backyard. This home is truly one of a kind in Regent Square!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC License #RM425955 Listed on: 02/25/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goerner Lynne | $450,000 | Keymax Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Beel Brett | $399,900 | None Available | |
| Knight Shawn | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goerner Lynne | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beel Brett | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Shawn | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $450,000 | +12.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $399,900 | -9.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,118 | $375,800 | $82,800 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $15,118 | $375,800 | $82,800 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $15,306 | $375,800 | $82,800 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $15,306 | $375,800 | $82,800 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $375,800 | $82,800 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $12,829 | $348,300 | $82,800 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $12,578 | $330,300 | $82,800 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $330,300 | $82,800 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $10,689 | $330,300 | $82,800 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $227,000 | $82,800 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $227,000 | $82,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $7,757 | $227,000 | $82,800 | $144,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pamela Bubenheim
DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC
(412) 930-0821
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Raymond Blackwell
RE/MAX
(412) 614-0221
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2016
Fred Leff
WPML Inactive User File
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ted Knowlton
WPML Inactive User File
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1437739
APN: 0177-E-00205-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.