1301 Lester Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,863 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Lester Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $672,716, approximately $364 per square foot. 1301 Lester Dr is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Bought by
Anderson Walter P and Anderson Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Walter P | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $677,800 | $220,000 | $457,800 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $611,100 | $200,000 | $411,100 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $570,500 | $180,000 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $502,500 | $160,000 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $458,500 | $145,000 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $456,900 | $145,000 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $350,900 | $100,500 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $346,100 | $95,700 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $326,229 | $87,000 | $239,229 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $326,300 | $87,000 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $304,800 | $72,500 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $304,800 | $72,500 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map