1301 Main St Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $469,745. 1301 Main St is a home with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax and Avalon Triumvirate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Pigeon's Variety Inc
Bought by
Saini & Saeed Realty Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saini & Saeed Realty Holdings Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $452,400 | $106,400 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $452,400 | $106,400 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $452,400 | $106,400 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $12,165 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2020 | $11,847 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2019 | $11,137 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2018 | $10,510 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2017 | $10,912 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2016 | $10,037 | $488,400 | $91,800 | $396,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map