1301 Main St Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Main St, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $108,242. 1301 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Village Of Gresham
Bought by
Wiegert Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Rottier Renata R and Rottier Moeller
Bought by
Wiegert Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegert Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Wiegert Elizabeth A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiegert Elizabeth A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $932 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $873 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $972 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $776 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $872 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $796 | $46,800 | $2,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $671 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $666 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $690 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $493 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $44,072 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $783 | $38,200 | $2,500 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map