1301 Monument Rd Unit 4 Jacksonville, FL 32225
Atlantic Boulevard Estates Neighborhood
3
Beds
121
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
3.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Monument Rd Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32225. 1301 Monument Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $84,913 | $4,848,500 | $2,885,302 | $1,963,198 |
| 2025 | $75,997 | $4,102,800 | $2,030,536 | $2,072,264 |
| 2024 | $71,519 | $4,099,500 | $1,341,638 | $2,757,862 |
| 2023 | $71,519 | $3,961,300 | $1,226,640 | $2,734,660 |
| 2022 | $60,906 | $3,414,300 | $1,226,640 | $2,187,660 |
| 2021 | $59,704 | $3,253,800 | $1,226,640 | $2,027,160 |
| 2020 | $62,653 | $3,401,600 | $1,226,640 | $2,174,960 |
| 2019 | $63,396 | $3,396,100 | $815,716 | $2,580,384 |
| 2018 | $63,334 | $3,440,000 | $815,716 | $2,624,284 |
| 2017 | $59,941 | $3,353,600 | $815,716 | $2,537,884 |
| 2016 | $53,438 | $2,731,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54,336 | $2,731,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56,264 | $2,803,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map