NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
121 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
3.43 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1301 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225. 1301 Monument Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $84,913 $4,848,500 $2,885,302 $1,963,198
2025 $75,997 $4,102,800 $2,030,536 $2,072,264
2024 $71,519 $4,099,500 $1,341,638 $2,757,862
2023 $71,519 $3,961,300 $1,226,640 $2,734,660
2022 $60,906 $3,414,300 $1,226,640 $2,187,660
2021 $59,704 $3,253,800 $1,226,640 $2,027,160
2020 $62,653 $3,401,600 $1,226,640 $2,174,960
2019 $63,396 $3,396,100 $815,716 $2,580,384
2018 $63,334 $3,440,000 $815,716 $2,624,284
2017 $59,941 $3,353,600 $815,716 $2,537,884
2016 $53,438 $2,731,800 $0 $0
2015 $54,336 $2,731,800 $0 $0
2014 $56,264 $2,803,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.