1301 N Heather Ct Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $480,831 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 N Heather Ct, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $523,958, approximately $249 per square foot. 1301 N Heather Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Ruffolo Carlo and Ruffolo Andreanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ruffolo Carlo and Diorio Andreanna
Bought by
Oxford Bank & Trust and Trust #1233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Ruffolo Carlo and Diorio Andreanno
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1999
Sold by
Voelkner Edgar M and Voelkner Phyllis M
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co and Trust #10227
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Voelkner Edgar M and Voelkner Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffolo Carlo | -- | None Available | |
| Oxford Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruffolo Carlo | $395,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Voelkner Edgar M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruffolo Carlo | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voelkner Edgar M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,890 | $148,322 | $49,245 | $99,077 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $136,350 | $45,270 | $91,080 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | $131,210 | $43,320 | $87,890 |
| 2021 | $8,839 | $125,680 | $41,490 | $84,190 |
| 2020 | $8,603 | $120,380 | $39,740 | $80,640 |
| 2019 | $8,546 | $115,750 | $38,210 | $77,540 |
| 2018 | $8,882 | $115,410 | $37,100 | $78,310 |
| 2017 | $8,657 | $110,300 | $35,460 | $74,840 |
| 2016 | $8,435 | $101,840 | $32,740 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $8,233 | $94,070 | $30,240 | $63,830 |
| 2014 | $7,476 | $85,460 | $27,710 | $57,750 |
| 2013 | $7,323 | $87,210 | $28,280 | $58,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map