1301 NW Cherry Loop Seattle, WA 98177
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,948,000 - $5,607,890
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,210
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 NW Cherry Loop, Seattle, WA 98177 and is currently estimated at $4,298,963, approximately $825 per square foot. 1301 NW Cherry Loop is a home with nearby schools including Broadview-Thomson Elementary School, Robert Eagle Staff Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Mckinstry Ford and Ostby Chris
Bought by
Quistgaard Jens U and Quistgaard Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,739
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,695,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quistgaard Jens U | $2,450,000 | Commonwealth L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quistgaard Jens U | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records