1301 Ogden St Unit 5 Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Ogden St Unit 5, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $464,799, approximately $378 per square foot. 1301 Ogden St Unit 5 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Megan Harlow and Corey Oliver
Bought by
Kapaun Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Stacey L
Bought by
Harlow Megan and Oliver Corey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Everitts Donna
Bought by
Johnson Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapaun Evan | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harlow Megan | $298,750 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Johnson Stacey L | $175,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapaun Evan | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stacey L | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $35,850 | $5,810 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $28,180 | $480 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $28,180 | $480 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $30,150 | $4,320 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $31,030 | $4,450 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $27,100 | $3,890 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $27,100 | $3,890 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $25,640 | $3,640 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $25,640 | $3,640 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $21,340 | $4,020 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $21,340 | $4,020 | $17,320 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $16,250 | $2,866 | $13,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map